Provincial Officers

Provincial Grand Master

Right Worshipful Brother Ian John Yeldham

Installed by Right Worshipful Brother Jonathan Spence Deputy Grand Master at The Trinity Rooms, Suffolk Showground, Ipswich, Suffolk on Thursday 11th July 2013.


Deputy Provincial Grand Master

Worshipful Brother Timothy John McCormick, PProvSGW


Assistant Provincial Grand Master

Worshipful Brother Robert Michael Lee, PAGStdB Eng


Other Provincial Officers 2020 2021

Provincial Office Name Lodge Lodge No
Senior Warden Geoffrey F. Spencer Doric 81
Junior Warden William G. McColl Solea 9498
Chaplain Kevan S. McCormack* Wisdom 9333
Treasurer Robert D. Clubb Court Knoll 9194
Registrar Jolyon A. L. Berry* Laconic 9771
Secretary Roger E. Nash* Christchurch 6829
Director of Ceremonies Christopher P. Warnes* Virtue and Silence 332
Sword Bearer Kenneth R. Hope Felix United Service 3833
Superintendant of Works David F. Hicks* Countryside 9830
Deputy Director of Ceremonies Geoffrey H. Calver* Solea 9498
Deputy Director of Ceremonies Paul Wreathall Magna Carta 8017
Almoner Jamie B. S. Gwatkin Countryside 9830
Charity Steward Richard G. Orme* Apollo 305
Mentor Dean B. Willingham* Doric 81
Orator Larry J. Bensusan Gainsborough 9332
Senior Deacon Ian T. Ansell Prudence 388
Senior Deacon Barry J. Whymark Magna Carta 8017
Senior Deacon Kelvin J. Avis Brett Valley 9479
Junior Deacon Paul M. Royal Doric 81
Junior Deacon Douglas R. Paine Colneis 8298
Junior Deacon Mark A. Hart Landguard 9346
Assistant Secretary Trevor J. Tinley St Luke’s 225
Assistant Director of Ceremonies Daryl L. Griffiths Abbey 1592
Assistant Director of Ceremonies Gary J. Watson Royal Clarence 1823
Organist Graham J. Colthorpe* Corinthian 3093
Standard Bearer Bernard A. Nunn Phoenix 516
Standard Bearer Ian Gorham Round Table 9276
Pursuivant Kevin S. Ager Round Table 9276
Steward Ryan D. W. B. Harvey Unity 71
Steward Neville Branch Christchurch 6829
Steward James D. Read Colneis 8298
Steward Paul E. Rayner Abbot Baldwin 8656
Steward Jonathan D. Neill Court Knoll 9194
Steward Joseph B. Greiner Copperfield 9581
Tyler Stephen J. Brown Culford 8482

 

* re-appointment